Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Imperial Minerals Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
| [[File:Home feature image.jpg|large|Caption]]
| [[File:Home feature image.jpg|large|Caption]]
|}
|}




Line 15: Line 14:
|-
|-
| {{FeaturedPublications}}
| {{FeaturedPublications}}
|-
| Nested Row 2, Cell 1
|}
|}
! class="homebox-cell" |  
! class="homebox-cell" |  
Line 26: Line 23:
|}
|}
|}
|}





Revision as of 22:32, 14 February 2024

Welcome to the Imperial Minerals Wiki

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.
Caption


Featured Publications

Latest Publications


Browse the wiki

Browse by Mineral Browse by Infrastructure
GoldCopperDiamonds RailPortsSteam ShipsPostal Service
Browse by Form Browse by Genre
NovelSerialised fictionPoetrySketchShort StoryMemoirTraveloguePetitionTestimonyBalladChildren's literaturePetition ElegyMelodramaRomanceAdventurePastoralCrimeLyricSatireAllegoryGothicChristmasFairytaleMysteryTravelogueMemoir


  • 14:15, 14 November 2025Jackie's Gold Mine (hist | edit) ‎[340 bytes]Katie Donnelly (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Publication |Author=Herbert Menzies |Author Gender=Male |Nationality=Australian |Origin=Australia |Publication Title=Western Mail |Date=1902/02/01 |Form=Short story |Genre=Children's |Extract Regime=Gold |Web Link=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37795029 |Notes=Racialised story about two boys discovering a piece of gold in emu dung }}")
  • 14:06, 14 November 2025The Wealth of Nations (hist | edit) ‎[843 bytes]Katie Donnelly (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Publication |Author=C.E. Bateson |Author Gender=Female |Nationality=Unknown |Origin=Australia |Publication Title=Western Mail |Date=1898/12/02 |Form=Short story |Genre=Children's |Extract Regime=Gold |Colonies represented=Western Australia |Colony Pub.=Western Australia |Web Link=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article33159409 |Notes=Published in the Aunt Mary column and introduced as "written for thyra", but seems to be taken from a book called The West Australian Fairy Ta...")

Helpful Links

New Publication
Bulk Edit Pages
View All Pages
Edit CSS