Main Page: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="home-box wikitable-header | {| class="home-box wikitable-header" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <h1>Welcome to the Imperial Minerals Wiki</h1> Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. | | <h1>Welcome to the Imperial Minerals Wiki</h1> Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{| class="home-box wikitable-categories" style="border: none;" | {| class="home-box wikitable-categories" style="border: none;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | <h2>Browse the wiki</h2> | ||
| | |- | ||
| Browse by Mineral | |||
| Browse by Infrastructure | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Gold|Gold]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Copper|Copper]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Diamonds|Diamonds]]</span> | | <span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Gold|Gold]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Copper|Copper]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Diamonds|Diamonds]]</span> | ||
|<span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Rail|Rail]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Ports|Ports]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Steam Ships|Steam Ships]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Postal Service|Postal Service]]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Browse by Form | |||
| Browse by Genre | |||
|- | |||
| <span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Novel|Novel]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Serialised fiction|Serialised fiction]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Poetry|Poetry]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Sketch|Sketch]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Short Story|Short Story]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Memoir|Memoir]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Travelogue|Travelogue]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Petition|Petition]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Testimony|Testimony]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Ballad|Ballad]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Children's literature|Children's literature]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Petition|Petition]]</span> | | <span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Novel|Novel]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Serialised fiction|Serialised fiction]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Poetry|Poetry]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Sketch|Sketch]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Short Story|Short Story]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Memoir|Memoir]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Travelogue|Travelogue]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Petition|Petition]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Testimony|Testimony]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Ballad|Ballad]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Children's literature|Children's literature]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Petition|Petition]]</span> | ||
| <span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Elegy|Elegy]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Melodrama|Melodrama]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Romance|Romance]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Adventure|Adventure]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Pastoral|Pastoral]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Crime|Crime]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Lyric|Lyric]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Satire|Satire]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Allegory|Allegory]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Gothic|Gothic]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Christmas|Christmas]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Fairytale|Fairytale]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Mystery|Mystery]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Travelogue|Travelogue]]</span><span class="cat-link">[[:Category:Memoir|Memoir]]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 14 February 2024
Welcome! |
Form |
| Cell 1 | Cell 2 |
Helpful Links
New Publication
Bulk Edit Pages
View All Pages
Edit CSS
- 14:15, 14 November 2025 Jackie's Gold Mine (hist | edit) [340 bytes] Katie Donnelly (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Publication |Author=Herbert Menzies |Author Gender=Male |Nationality=Australian |Origin=Australia |Publication Title=Western Mail |Date=1902/02/01 |Form=Short story |Genre=Children's |Extract Regime=Gold |Web Link=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article37795029 |Notes=Racialised story about two boys discovering a piece of gold in emu dung }}")
- 14:06, 14 November 2025 The Wealth of Nations (hist | edit) [843 bytes] Katie Donnelly (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Publication |Author=C.E. Bateson |Author Gender=Female |Nationality=Unknown |Origin=Australia |Publication Title=Western Mail |Date=1898/12/02 |Form=Short story |Genre=Children's |Extract Regime=Gold |Colonies represented=Western Australia |Colony Pub.=Western Australia |Web Link=http://nla.gov.au/nla.news-article33159409 |Notes=Published in the Aunt Mary column and introduced as "written for thyra", but seems to be taken from a book called The West Australian Fairy Ta...")
Browse the wiki | |
|---|---|
| Browse by Mineral | Browse by Infrastructure |
| GoldCopperDiamonds | RailPortsSteam ShipsPostal Service |
| Browse by Form | Browse by Genre |
| NovelSerialised fictionPoetrySketchShort StoryMemoirTraveloguePetitionTestimonyBalladChildren's literaturePetition | ElegyMelodramaRomanceAdventurePastoralCrimeLyricSatireAllegoryGothicChristmasFairytaleMysteryTravelogueMemoir |
